Academic All-Americans

Individual Academic Awards

2019 Kenny Allred Baseball 3rd Team
2019 Jalen Baker Basketball 3rd Team
2019 Bridget Beisel Basketball 3rd Team
2019 Cameron Blossom Baseball 3rd Team
2019 Cassandra Bose Basketball 3rd Team
2019 Todd Cerny Baseball 2nd Team
2019 Chaquan Clarke Basketball 3rd Team
2019 Theresa Frary Volleyball 3rd Team
2019 Morgan Frauendorfer Basketball 3rd Team
2019 Madison Hajek Basketball 3rd Team
2019 Caiden Hill Baseball 3rd Team
2019 Blaze Hogie Baseball 3rd Team
2019 Chris Kalpakas Golf 3rd Team
2019 Madison Kerkman Volleyball 3rd Team
2019 Dan Kipchumba Cross Country 2nd Team
2019 Derrick Kipruto Cross Country  3rd Team
2019 Taylor Klipp Basketball 2nd Team
2019 Sierra Leeper Basketball  3rd Team
2019 Briana Lonergan Softball 1st Team
2019 River McCallon Baseball  3rd Team
2019 Ragan Nickless Basketball 1st Team
2019 Maggie Parde Volleyball 2nd Team
2019 Matt Perez Baseball 3rd Team
2019 Rafaela Rafaijlovska Basketball 2nd Team
2019 Dylan Ryburn Basketball 1st Team
2019 Addison Schramm Volleyball 2nd Team
2019 Rece Snyder Baseball 3rd Team
2019 Abigael Wafula Cross Country 3rd Team
2019 Dylan Wagner Baseball 3rd Team
2019 Cassidy Weinandt Basketball 2nd Team
2019 Emily Zvolanek Basketball 3rd Team
2018 Aaron Palensky Baseball 1st Team
2018 Addison Schramm Volleyball 2nd Team
2018 Alyx Gragg Softball 3rd Team
2018 Brenton Davis Baseball 3rd Team
2018 Brodie Townsend Basketball 3rd Team
2018 Cassidy Burkhardt Softball 2nd Team
2018 Chris Cornish Baseball 3rd Team
2018 Dan Kipchumba Cross Country 2nd Team
2018 Daniel Quesenberry Basketball 1st Team
2018 Diedra Waite Volleyball  3rd Team
2018 Drayton Cooley Basketball 2nd Team
2018 Emily Zvolanek Basketball 2nd Team
2018 Erika Goracke Basketball 1st Team
2018 Jonathan Reyes Baseball 3rd Team
2018 Josh Lallier Baseball 3rd Team
2018 Julian Paramonov Baseball 1st Team
2018 Kaitlyn Harrison Basketball 2nd Team
2018 Kim Whiting Volleyball/Softball 3rd Team
2018 Madison Biesecker Volleyball 3rd Team
2018 Maggie Parde Volleyball 3rd Team
2018 Megan Haggard Volleyball 3rd Team
2018 Morgan Frauendorfer Basketball 3rd Team
2018 Paul Lowe Baseball 1st Team
2018 Rafaela Rafajlovska Basketball 1st Team
2018 Reiner Mendez Baseball 3rd Team
2018 Sierra Leeper Basketball 3rd Team
2018 Stevie Tobin Volleyball 3rd Team
2018 Todd Cerny Baseball 2nd Team
2018 Trevor Jurjevich Baseball 1st Team
2018 William Hanafan Baseball 3rd Team
2017 Tyler Wagner Golf 3rd Team
2017 Trevor Jurjevich Baseball 2nd Team
2017 Spencer Glynn Cross Country 2nd Team
2017 Savannah Grabowski Softball 2nd Team
2017 Sarah Haake Softball 3rd Team
2017 Rory Crosby Cross Country 2nd Team
2017  Richie Roger Basketball 2nd Team
2017 Paul Lowe IV Baseball 2nd Team
2017 Panashe Dzimati Basketball 2nd Team
2017 Nolan Meyer Baseball 2nd Team
2017 Nathaniel Schrum Baseball 3rd Team
2017 Mitchell Brown Basketball 3rd Team
2017 Matt Cook Baseball 3rd Team
2017 Madison Biesecker  Volleyball  2nd Team
2017  Kim Whiting Volleyball 3rd Team
2017 Kade Marra Basketball 3rd Team
2017 Jordan Berger Cross Country 2nd Team
2017 Jessica Kalkwarf Volleyball 3rd Team
2017 Grant Van Scoy Baseball 3rd Team
2017 Erika Goracke Basketball 1st Team
2017 Diedra Waite Volleyball 1st Team
2017 Daniel Quesenberry Basketball 1st Team
2017 Courtney Stevens Softball 1st Team
2017 Cleyton Hartman Cross Country 3rd Team
2017 Cassidy Burkhardt Softball 3rd Team
2017 Brooke Brestal Softball 1st Team
2017 Benjamin Palensky Baseball 2nd Team
2017 Aryssa Borrenpohl Softball 2nd Team
2017 Amber Scherer Softball 2nd Team
2017 Aaron Vaughan Golf 3rd Team
2016 Brooke Brestel Softball Exemplary
2016 Taylor Britt Basketball Exemplary
2016 Savannah Grabowski Softball Exemplary
2016 Sarah Haake Softball Superior
2016 Megan Hartman Softball Superior
2016 Nicholas Hayes-Saltare Baseball Superior
2016 Mikayla Hoefelman Volleyball Exemplary
2016 Grace Hoflen Volleyball Exemplary
2016 Joshua Lallier Baseball Exemplary
2016 Shelby Lineberry Volleyball/W. Basketball Exemplary
2016 Samuel Mangakahia M. Basketball Pinnacle
2016 Callie Pinkham Softball Exemplary
2016 Richard Rodger M. Basketball Exemplary
2016 Erin Saathoff W. Basketball Exemplary
2016 Amber Scherer Softball Superior
2016 Shannon Smith Softball Exemplary
2016 Emily Toman W. Basketball Exemplary
2016 Domenic Vartuli Golf Superior
2016 Destiny Worthey Softball Exemplary
2015 Samantha Hajek Volleyball Superior
2015 Kourtney Kempkes Volleyball Exemplary
2015 Makayla McDaniel W. Basketball Superior
2015 Hannah Mitchell Volleyball Superior
2015 Sam Palensky Baseball Pinnacle
2015 Devynn Patocka Volleyball Exemplary
2015 Mitchell Stickey Baseball Exemplary
2015 Jared Torell Baseball Superior
2015 Destiny Worthey Softball Exemplary
2014 Sam Palensky Baseball Pinnacle
2014 Jared Torell Baseball Superior
2014 Makayla McDaniel W. Basketball Superior
2014 Haley Girmus Volleyball Superior
2014 Hannah Mitchell Volleyball Superior
2014 Jack Richter Baseball Superior
2014 Tandon Dorn Baseball Superior
2014 Paige Smith Volleyball Exemplary
2014 Elizabeth Snider Volleyball Exemplary
2014 Zachary Taylor Golf Exemplary
2014 Stephanie Stamp Softball Exemplary
2013 Tiffany Herbek W. Basketball Pinnacle
2013 Stephanie Brownell Softball Superior
2013 Kylie Betten Volleyball Superior
2013 Hannah Tatum W. Basketball Superior
2013 Shelby Schardt W. Basketball Superior
2013 Paige Smith Volleyball Exemplary
2013 Roni Putnam Softball Exemplary
2013 John Babic Jr. Baseball Exemplary
2013 Mitch Scheuler Baseball Exemplary
2013 Michaela Parks Volleyball/Softball Exemplary
2013 Elizabeth Snider Volleyball Exemplary
2012 Tiffany Herbek  Volleyball Pinnacle 
2012  Kelly Theye  Volleyball  Superior 
2012  Kylie Betten  Volleyball  Superior 
2012  Lauren Waldron  Softball  Superior 
2012  Skyler Douglas  Baseball  Superior 
2012  Allyson Porath  Softball  Superior 
2012  Shari Saunders  W. Basketball  Superior 
2012  Marlena Christian  Softball  Superior 
2012  Alex Overfelt  Golf  Exemplary 
2012 Rhiannon Peak Volleyball Exemplary
2012 Tanner Collins Baseball Exemplary
2012 James Willis Golf Exemplary
2011 Ryan Haas Baseball Superior
2011 Lisa Vanderhoof Softball Superior
2011 Jenny Hoffman Volleyball Superior
2011 Jamie Theye Volleyball Superior
2011 Andrew Smolinski Baseball Exemplary
2011 Brianna Weichel Softball Exemplary
2011 Benjamin Bowman M. Basketball Exemplary
2011 Jacquelyn Beeson Softball Exemplary
2011 Amanda Geib Volleyball Exemplary
2011 Dani Iles Volleyball Exemplary
2010 Steve Dentakos M. Basketball Exemplary
2010 Matt Kampschnieder                   M. Basketball Exemplary
2010 Mark McFadden M. Basketball Superior
2010 Andrew Miller M. Basketball Exemplary
2010 Christian Salinas M. Basketball Exemplary
2010 Kendall Sutton M. Basketball Superior
2010 Matt Woodcock M. Basketball Superior
2010 LaTrece Couvson W. Basketball                          Exemplary
2010 Sara Joe Softball Superior
2010 Jessica Jordening Softball Exemplary
2010 Shaina Peters Softball Exemplary
2010 Lisa Vanderhoof Softball Superior
2010 Amanda Geib Volleyball Exemplary
2010 Jenny Hoffman Volleyball Superior
2010 Jamie Theye Volleyball Superior
2010 Lisa Vanderhoof Volleyball Superior

*
 GPA Requirements from 2010-2016 Requirements from 2017- Present
3.60-3.79
Exemplary Academic All-American
Third Team
3.80-3.99
Superior Academic Achievement
Second Team
4.00
Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence
First Team

 

Team Academic Awards

Year Sport GPA National Rank
2019 Women's Basketball 3.60 8th
2019 Volleyball 3.28 47th
2019 Baseball 3.12 53rd
2018 Volleyball 3.44 32nd
2018 Women's Basketball 3.38 28th
2018 Baseball 3.12 56th
2017 Volleyball 3.05 111th
2017 Softball 3.29 59th
2017 Golf 3.06 26th
2017 Men's Basketball 3.46 3rd
2017 Baseball 3.07 56th
2017 Men's Cross Country 3.34 3rd
2016 Volleyball 3.12  85th
2016 Softball 3.37  46th
2016 Golf 3.17  23rd
2016 Baseball 3.10  47th
2015 Volleyball 3.28 53rd
2015 Golf 3.13 26th
2015 Softball 3.12        22nd
2014   Volleyball        3.38 29th
2014 Golf 3.23 13th
2013 Softball 3.03 98th
2013 Volleyball 3.18 55th
2013 Golf 3.24 14th
2012 Softball 3.46 10th
2012 Golf 3.33 3rd
2012 Volleyball 3.24 46th
2012 W. Basketball            3.19               29th
2011 Volleyball 3.38 18th
2011 Softball 3.26 22nd
2011 W. Basketball 3.08 34th
2010 M. Basketball 3.40 1st*
2010 W. Basketball 3.26 13th
2010 Softball 3.33 16th
2010 Volleyball 3.32 22nd
*The minimum grade point average requirement for consideration is an overall team GPA of 3.00.
 
*The men's basketball team was also ranked 1st in 2009.